2026 Fall Scramble League HEADQUARTERS

BOOKMARK THIS PAGE FOR WEEKLY STANDINGS UPDATES, PLUS ACCESS TO THE SCHEDULE, ROSTER, & RULES.


Thanks for playing in our all-for-fun 2026 Fall Scramble League where, just like “Whose Line,” the points really don’t matter… But for your interest, view the results below! Enjoy the rest of your golf season, and we’ll see you back next year!

STANDINGS

As of Week #5 – FINAL

TEAM #TEAM PLAYERSTOTAL POINTSWEEK #1 POINTSWEEK #2 POINTSWEEK #3 POINTSWEEK #4 POINTSWEEK #5 POINTS
17Jonathan Buck/Scott Butcher1051825.519.519.522.5
3Marc Inglis/Dennis Morgan932118919.525.5
24Adam Jerry/Brett Ramseyer85.519.513.519.522.510.5
19Beatta Needham/Paula Kozelka842413.52710.59
20Brad Tate/Cody Hunter841216.51519.521
10Lukas Vandenberg/Ryan Coonrad82.5181224217.5
11Clint Price/John Tabor79.510.522.51216.518
8Paul Cutter/Tim Collins73.519.513.51810.512
6Paul Tanner/Phil Hayes7219.597.513.522.5
13Ron Bitson/Ryan Whippie7215019.519.518
2Kris Trygstad/Rachel Baker70.519.512316.519.5
12Duane Kelley/Eli Kelley70.516.516.5151210.5
15Al Medema/Chuck Carson70.510.52119.5019.5
16Dean Roesler/Jon Hemingsen70.519.57.510.513.519.5
23Phil Thomson/Travis Acuna70.516.516.510.519.57.5
1Paul Inglis/John Ritchie67.510.518217.510.5
4Tom Fox/Mari Fox64.510.513.510.510.519.5
7Dave Lorenz/Dan Samuels64.5913.51516.510.5
9John O’Connor/Mike Hawkins64.515181894.5
14Rex Lambert/Jeff Jezierinski64.513.51222.57.59
5Dave Dumonte/Dick Towne6310.51210.510.519.5
21Jeff Anderson/Mary Anderson61.5616.5622.510.5
18Jeremiah Yanna/Rick Kempker6013.54.5121812
22Angel Aguilar/Morgan Aguilar55.512181510.50

WEEKLY GAMES

WEEK #5 – FUN NIGHT – SCRAMBLE PAR 3 COURSE
Proxy #1$15Dave Dumonte
Proxy #2$15Jon Hemingsen
Proxy #3 Ladies$15Mari Fox
Proxy #4$15Mary Anderson
Proxy #6 Men$15Marc Inglis
Proxy #7$15Jon Buck
Proxy #8$15Scott Butcher
Proxy #9 Ladies$20None
Proxy #9 Men$20Al Medema
3rd Gross Score$30Marc Inglis/Dennis Morgan (26)
21st Gross Score$30John O’Connor/Mike Hawkins (34)
WEEK #4 – SHAMBLE
Team Gross Skins$60Dave Dumonte/Dick Towne #15 (2)
Proxy #12$25Marc Inglis
Proxy #17$25Lukas Vandenberg
Closest 2nd Shot #18$25Adam Jerry
Closest 3rd Shot #16$25Brad Tate
WEEK #3 – SCRAMBLE
1st Low Team Gross$30Jonathan Buck/Scott Butcher (33)
2nd Low Team Gross$30Brad Tate/Cody Hunter (34)
1st High Team Net$30Kris Trygstad/Rachel Baker (45)
2nd High Team Net$30Paul Tanner/Phil Hayes (39)
Proxy #5 Ladies$20Beatta Needham
Proxy #7 Men$20Jon Buck
WEEK #2 – SCRAMBLE ROTATION
Low Team Gross$40Brad Tate/Cody Hunter (33)
High Team Gross$40Kris Trygstad/Vicki Platt(sub) (56)
Proxy #12$30Tim Collins
Proxy #15$30Brad Tate
WEEK #1 – SCRAMBLE
Proxy #5 200 lbs or less$25Clint Price
Proxy #7 200 lbs +$25Cody Hunter
Longest Drive #3 6’0 or less$25Dave Dumonte
Longest Drive #9 6’0 +$25Jon Buck
Proxy 3rd Shot #1$25Tate/Hunter
Long Putt Made #6 Men$25Jeremiah Yanna
Long Putt Made #8 Ladies$25Mari Fox

ALL GAME WINNINGS PAID IN CLUB CREDIT TO GOLFERS' ACCOUNTS ON FILE IN THE CLUBHOUSE.

SCHEDULE & TEAMS

Teams are responsible for contacting their opponents to schedule their league matches each week. Schedule your tee time in advance with the clubhouse, letting us know of any subs ASAP as that will effect your team handicap! Arrange your starting time with your opponents Tuesdays between 3:00 and 5:30 PM. ***If you are playing BEFORE your match tee time, please make a separate tee time with the clubhouse to reflect this and be sure to check-in for both rounds!***

Roster contact information will be posted in the clubhouse ONLY (and emailed to participants) for your public online privacy.

RULES

League dues are $30 per player for the five weeks (due no later than week #2), and each night golf/cart fee is $22 (for those that aren’t prepaid members). Men 59yo & under will play from the Blue Tees, men 60yo+ will play from the White Tees, Ladies ONLY will play from the Gold Tees, unless notified differently.